2019 Parade of Bands

0
11376
A high res version will be uploaded to YouTube next week.
9:00 AM  
BANDDRUM MAJORMARCH
OPEN D GRADE BRASS  
Thuringowa Brass BandBruce JurssUnder the Double Eagle – JF Wager
Far Northern BrassKaitlain GouldingSlaidburn – William Rimmer
Eaglehawk Citizens’ Brass BandHilton HazeltineANZAC March – Rock Up – Sam Creamer
   
OPEN B GRADE BRASS  
Box Hill City BandJohn KellyEagle Squadron – Kenneth Alford
Surfers Paradise BandAndre MelvillePunchinello – William Rimmer
Toronto BrassBronwynne AndersonWalking on Sunshine – Ayatey Shabazz
City of Greater Dandenong BandCameron SandersThe Lion King – Arr. Cameron Sanders
Windsor BrassAllen ClarkEye of the Tiger – Sullivan/Peterik
Marion City BandMatthew MayMarion – Jared McCunnie
City of Launceston RSL BandKim Brundle-LawrenceOur Director – FE Bigelow
Townsville BrassAshley BaxterThe Cross of Honour – William Rimmer
Geelong West Brass BandBruno AndradeSuperstition – Stevie Wonder
Sunnybank BrassGlen WarrenerShanghai Surprise – RB. Hall, P Murtha, Michael Jackson
Brisbane Brass No.2Trish AllenThe BB & CF – J. Ord Hume
Waratah Brass NewcastleAndy WallaceDeath or Glory – RB Hall
Parramatta City BrassKevin SkuesNational Emblem – Bagley
Darebin City Brass – Northern BrassDavid MorrisOur Director – F.E Bigelow
Canberra BrassAdam PowersCanberra – Maurice Raynor
Gunnedah Shire BrassAshleigh LatherSlaidburn – William Rimmer
   
OPEN C GRADE  
Warriparinga BrassVeronica BoultonHappy Birthday – Arr. Paul Clark
Brisbane Brass No. 3Moniqua LowthOur Director – F.E Bigelow
Wonthaggi Citizens’ BandStephen ScimonelloThere’s a Part of My Heart In Wonthaggi – Jack O’Hagan
Creswick Brass BandBenjamin GrayOur Director – FE Bigelow
Nambour & Maroochy District “Sunshine Brass”Nelson OakleySunny / Sunshine – Arr. M Witham / Arr. Nelson Oakley
South West Sydney BrassSteven Cairns1914 – Arr G. Mackenzie
Bankstown City BrassKen BradleyWaltzing Matilda – R.H McAnally
Capricornia Silver BandMichael McCabeWairoa – Alexander Fram Lithgow
Maitland City Brass BandRodney OsmondThe Liberty Bell/Baby Shark – J.P Sousa/J Ord Hume/ Heidi Pollard
   
OPEN A GRADE BRASS  
Brisbane Excelsior BandScott FixterArmy of the Nile – Kenneth Alford
Warringah Concert BrassJohn SaundersThe Cossack – William Rimmer
Willoughby BandBen MilnePrince Ali – Alan Menken arr. W.Naayan & O.Utharntharm
Glenorchy City Concert BrassDan BrownDeath or Glory – RB Hall
Sydney City BrassJude MyersPunchinello – William Rimmer
WA BrassImogen BehanSlaidburn – W.Rimmer
Cairns Brass No.1Trish AllenThe Bombardier – T.J. Powell
Kew BandPatrick WatkinsHips don’t Lie – Shakira arr. S.Camm
Brisbane BrassSteve LawrenceViva Birkinshaw – William Rimmer
South Brisbane Federal BandTroy HowdenColonel Bogey – By Kenneth J Alford
Darebin City Brass – Preston BandChris LeeThe Muppet Show – Henson & Pottle arr. Jerry Nowak
   
CONCERT BANDS  
St Patrick’s College Wind EnsembleDerek RoseCaptain America March – By Alan Silvestri Arr. Michael Brown & Omar Carmenates

Live streamed tomorrow at 9:00am